Last Page Visited

Who is my Counselor/Advisor? 

To schedule an appointment with your Counselor, please call:

    Appleton Campus - (920) 735-5696
    Oshkosh Campus - (920) 236-9191

To view specific information about your program CLICK HERE.

All programs are on the Appleton Campus unless otherwise noted: 

A

Accounting
    Appleton - Steve Schneider
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Accounting Assistant
    Appleton - Steve Schneider
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Administrative Professional  
    Appleton - Renee Krause
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Aeronautics/Pilot Training (Oshkosh only) - Cyndi Smazinski
Agribusiness Agronomy Technician - Jeff Mueller
Agribusiness Dairy Technician - Jeff Mueller
Agribusiness Management Technician - Jeff Mueller
Agribusiness and Science Technology - Jeff Mueller
Agriculture Equipment Service Technician - Jeff Mueller
Agriculture/Outdoor Power Equipment - Jeff Mueller
Aircraft Electronics (Oshkosh only) - Cyndi Smazinski
Airframe and Powerplant Mechanic (Oshkosh only) - Cyndi Smazinski
Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse - Kathy DesRochers
Applied Engineering Technology -
    Appleton - Judy Hohnberger
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Auto Collision Repair and Refinishing - Jeff Mueller
Automated Manufacturing Systems - Judy Hohnberger
Automotive Maintenance Technician - Jeff Mueller
Automotive Technology - Jeff Mueller
Automotive Technician - Jeff Mueller
Automotive Technology ASEP - Jeff Mueller
Automotive Technician Imports - Jeff Mueller

B

Banking and Financial Services - Steve Schneider
Broadcast Captioning - Margie Laketa
Business Management
    Appleton - Steve Schneider
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell

C

Computer Control Engineering Technology - Judy Hohnberger
Construction Management (Oshkosh only) - Cyndi Smazinski
Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement - Dana Zahorik
Culinary Arts - Dana Zahorik

D

Dental Assistant - Connie Latimer
Dental Hygiene - Connie Latimer
Diesel Equipment Technology - Jeff Mueller
Diesel Equipment Mechanic - Jeff Mueller

E

Early Childhood Education - Kathy DesRochers
Electricity - Beth Hare
Electrical Engineering Technology - Judy Hohnberger
Electromechanical Technology 
    Appleton - Judy Hohnberger
    Oshkosh - Cyndi Smazinski
Electronics - Judy Hohnberger
Electronic & Communication Engineering Technology - Judy Hohnberger
EMT Basic - Peggy Mueller
Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic - Connie Latimer
Energy & Environmental Engineering Technology - Judy Hohnberger
Engineering Electronics Design & Manufacturing - Judy Hohnberger

F

FABTECH (FABTECH Education Center) - Cyndi Smazinski
Farm Business & Production Management - Jeff Mueller
Farm Operation - Jeff Mueller
Fire Protection Technician - Connie Latimer
Food Service Production - Dana Zahorik
Forensic Science - Dana Zahorik

G

General Education Certificate
    Appleton - Kathy Lodes
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
General Education Certificate 1 + 3 UWO
    Appleton - Kathy Lodes
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
General Education Certificate 1 + 3 UWGB    
    Appleton - Kathy Lodes
    Oshkosh -  Brian Bidwell
 

H

Health Information Technology (Oshkosh only) - Brian Bidwell
Homeland Security & Asset Protection Management - Dana Zahorik
Horticulture Technician - Jeff Mueller
Horticulture/Landscape Specialist - Jeff Mueller
Hotel & Restaurant Management - Dana Zahorik
Human Resources - Steve Schneider

I

Individualized Technical Studies - Margie Laketa
Instrumentation & Process Control Automation, Applied - Judy Hohnberger
Interior Design - Margie Laketa
Interior Design - Kitchen & Bath - Margie Laketa
Interior Design - Commercial - Margie Laketa
IT - Computer Support Specialist - Steve Schneider
IT - Help Desk Support Specialist - Steve Schneider
IT - Network Specialist- Steve Schneider
IT - Network Systems Administration- Steve Schneider
IT - Programmer/Analyst- Steve Schneider
IT - Web Development & Design Specialist
    Appleton - Steve Schneider
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell

J

Judicial Reporting - Margie Laketa

L

Laboratory Science Technician - Beth Hare
Law Enforcement - Dana Zahorik

M

Machine Tool Technician - Bob Klein
Management Development - Steve Schneider
Marketing
    Appleton - Kathy Lodes
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Mechanical Design - Beth Hare
Medical Assistant
    Appleton - Renee Krause
    Oshkosh and Waupaca - Brian Bidwell
Medical Office Assistant
    Appleton - Renee Krause
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Medical Coding Specialist (Oshkosh only) - Lisa Steffens
Meeting and Event Management - Renee Krause

N

Natural Resources - Jeff Mueller
Nursing Assistant - Lisa Steffens
Nursing - Associate Degree - Lisa Steffens
Nursing - LPN to ADN (Pathway) - Lisa Steffens
Nursing - Practical - Lisa Steffens

O

Occupational Therapy Assistant - Sandi Moore
Office Assistant
    Appleton - Renee Krause
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Jeff Mueller

P

Package and Label Printing - TD - Kathy Lodes
Package and Label Printing Technician - AAS - Kathy Lodes
Paralegal - Renee Krause
Paramedic Technician - Connie Latimer
Pharmacy Technician - Renee Krause
Printing - TD - Kathy Lodes
Printing and Publishing - Kathy Lodes
Professional Communications - Kathy Lodes

R

Residential Building Construction - Cyndi Smazinski

S

Safety Engineering Technology -
    Appleton - Judy Hohnberger
    Oshkosh - Brian Bidwell
Supply Chain Management - Judy Hohnberger

T

Technical Studies Journeyworker - Kathy Lodes

V

Vehicle Refinishing & Repair Technology - Jeff Mueller

W

Welding Technician, Industrial - Bob Klein
Welding, Production (Oshkosh only) - Cyndi Smazinski
Welding/Metal Fabrication -
    Appleton -  Bob Klein
    Oshkosh -  Cyndi Smazinski
Wildland Fire Crew - Jeff Mueller
Wildland Firefighter - Jeff Mueller
Wind Energy Technology - Bob Klein
Wood Manufacturing Technology - Cyndi Smazinski














counseling services

   Maintained by:

   Jolene Stegath

   Last Modified:
   11/8/2013 9:32:02 AM